Celebration of Leadership 

Honoring Artis Hampshire-Cowan ('89)

Post-Event Highlights!

Program Book

#CelebrateLeadership


 

Host Committee
Lyles Carr ('87), Co-Chair
Gwendolyn Boyd ('96), Co-Chair
 
Mary Abbajay (’06)
Rosie Allen-Herring (’02)
Charlene Dukes (’13)
Michele V. Hagans (’88)
Sandi Hallmark (’13)
Kerry-Ann Hamilton (’15)
Debbi Jarvis (’09)
Terry Kenny (’16)
Rachel Kronowitz (’15)
Steve Manlove (’13)
Pinkie Mayfield (’01)
Chris Morrison (’19)
Alex Orfinger (’98)
Howard Stone (’96)
Mahan Tavakoli (’98)
Diane Tipton (’98)
Kevin Wrege (’13)

Our Sponsors

Leader

$25,000

Benefactor

$10,000

Patron

$6,000

Alvarez & Marsal
Anchor Construction
Bradley Community Fund
Valarie Clark ('17)
Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
Executive Leadership Council
G.S. Proctor & Associates
Greater Washington Community Foundation
Global Scholars Foundation
Robert McNamara ('15)
Perkins Eastman
Prince George's County Council
Revenue Authority of Prince George's County
Prince George's Public Schools
Stack Bleach Group Merrill Lynch
Volunteers of America
Washington Gas
Wells Fargo

 

Supporter

$3,000

Bernstein Management Corporation
Bright Beginnings
Capitol Bridge
Carol Thompson Cole ('88) and Michelle Gilliard ('14)
Chevy Chase Trust
Deloitte
EagleBank
HDR Architecture, Inc.
Diane & Victor Hoskins (‘16)
King Street Wireless
Rachel S. Kronowitz ('15)
Carl & Pinkie Mayfield (’01)
MCN Build
MNCPPC
Alex Orfinger ('98) & Cal Bowie ('06)
Prince George's Community College Foundation
Prince George's County Executive Office
Diane Tipton ('98) & David Bradt ('93)
Turner Construction
The White Rose Foundation (The Links)
WSSC
YMCA of Metropolitan Washington

Friend

$1,000

Mary Abbajay ('06)
Emerald & Tolu Adeyemi
Akridge
Rosie Allen-Herring ('02)
Ralph Bazilio ('07)
Barbara Davis Blum (Founder)
Kristina Bouweiri ('16)
Gwendolyn Boyd ('96)
Boyd Watterson Asset Management
Mary Brady ('09)
Joe Budzynski ('06)
Janine Burns ('89)
John T. Butler ('97)
Lyles Carr ('87)
Mark Chastang
Sheila M. Curry
Dr. Charlene M. Dukes ('13)
Chevy Chase Land Company
Barbara and Doug Duncan ('15)
Shirley Edwards ('98)
First Monday Friends
Myra Peabody Gossens ('87)
Kerry-Ann Hamilton ('15)
Steve Harlan (Founder)
Allan G. Herring ('12)
Leah Herring (YLGW '13)
Nala Rose Herring (YLGW '11)
IDI Group Companies
Janene D. Jackson ('10)
Debbi Jarvis ('09)
Karen S. Kalish ('90)
Jeff Keitelman ('91)
Derek Kindle
Barbara Krumsiek ('98)
Abel Lopez ('88)
Ian Mitchell (RL '18)
Chris Morrison ('19) & Michael Olding
RBC Wealth Management
Howard Ross (‘91) & Leslie Traub (’07)
Dr. Carolyn B. Rudd ('10)
Shipley & Horne, P.A.
Beverly Silverberg ('89)
Joseph Smith
Harry Staley ('89)
Dana Stebbins ('88)
Norma Jenkins Stewart (’03)
Howard Stone, Jr. ('96)
H. Patrick Swygert & Dr. Leslie Fenwick (’09)
Azadeh & Mahan Tavakoli ('98)
Gregory K. Wells (’98)
Frank Williams ('11)

 

Special Sponsorship

 

For questions or more information regarding sponsorships, please contact Dani Brockert, Member Services Manager at dbrockert@lgwdc.org or 202.465.3201.